Make your own free website on Tripod.com

FIXTURES & RESULTS FOR 2003-04

DATE

OPPONENTS

H/A

RESULT

SCORERS

29.7.03

HOLLINGWOOD (F)

H

8-3 W

S Walsh 3,W Gibson 3,M Johnson,R Malone

8.8.03

AFC BARNSLEY (F)

H

4-3 W

S Walsh W Gibson Gary Lee A Haigh
13.8.03 HALIFAX TOWN (F) H 4-0 W Gary Lee 2, W Gibson, S Walsh
20.8.03 LITTLETOWN A 1-0 W OG
23.8.03 TYERSAL H 2-1 W S Walsh, J Horsley
27.8.03 BAY ATH  H 3-1 W S Walsh, M Johnson, S Bray
30.8.03 GOLCAR UTD A 1-2 L N Butcher
6.9.03 STEETON H 1-0 W S Walsh
20.9.03 STORTHES HALL H 1-0 W T Driver
24.9.03 SILSDEN (BWMT) H 2-1 W W Gibson, N Butcher
27.9.03 HALL GREEN UTD H 3-1 W W Gibson, Glen Lee, M Lynch
4.10.03 MOUNT (WRCC RD1) H 2-0 W J Horsley, M Johnson
11.10.03 OTLEY TOWN A 2-1 W S Walsh 2
18.10.03 HEMSWORTH MW (LC Rd 1) H 4-4 W* S Walsh 2,M Johnson Glen Lee
1.11.03 SALTS  (WRCC 2) A 3-1 W S Walsh 3
8.11.03 SILSDEN H

2-1 W

W Dyson, W Gibson
15.11.03 COPLEY UTD (HX CUP RD2) H

8-0 W

J Horsley 3,W Gibson 2,Gary Lee,T Wright,M Johnson
22.11.03 WIBSEY A

1-1 D

J Horsley
29.11.03 OTLEY TOWN H

4-0 W

W Gibson 3, Gary Lee
6.12.03 BURLEY TROJANS (WRCC 3) H

6-2 W

W Gibson 3, J Horsley 2, M Phillips
13.12.03 OVENDEN WR A

2-2 D

W Gibson, K Cochrane
20.12.03 NORTHOWRAM (HX RD3) H

5-1 W

W Gibson 3, Glen Lee, T.Wright
3.1.04 CARLTON ATH (WRCC 4) A

2-3 L

J Horsley, Gary Lee
10.1.04 HALL GREEN UTD A

3-1 W

S Walsh 2, S Bray
17.1.04 OVENDEN WR (HX RD 4) H

3-1 W

S Walsh 2, L Armstrong
24.1.04 SILSDEN  (LC 2) H

1-4 L

S Walsh
31.1.04 STORTHES HALL A P - P
7.2.04 HEMSWORTH MW A 1-2 W W Gibson, S Walsh
14.2.04 CAMPION H 2-0 W S Walsh 2.
21.2.04 BAY ATH A

1-2 W

W Gibson, L Armstrong
28.2.04 WIBSEY H

1-0 W

S Walsh
6.3.04 STEETON A 0-1 L
13.3.04 OVENDEN WR H 2-1 W L Armstrong, W Gibson
20.3.04 AFC LORDS (HX CUP SEMI) N P-P
27.3.04 HEMSWORTH MW H 2-3 L S Walsh 2
31.3.04 GOLCAR UTD H 0-2 L
10.4.04 TYERSAL A 0-0 D
14.4.04 AFC LORDS (HX CUP SEMI) H 9-2 W

W Gibson 5, L Armstrong, K Amos 2 R Malone

17.4.04 SILSDEN A 1-4 L S Walsh
21.4.04 STORTHES HALL A 3-1 W J.Horsley 2, R. Malone 
24.4.04 LITTLETOWN H 4-2 W W Gibson 2. S Walsh. J Horsley
27.4.04 HALIFAX IRISH (HX /FIN) N 4-2 W S Walsh 2, W Gibson 2
1.5.04 CAMPION H 1-1 D M Johnson
 *Won on Penalties